Port Dalrymple Yacht Club
53rd Australian Skate Championships

Preliminary Results

Sailed: 7  Discards: 1  Ratings: VY

Rank Boat Name Sail No Helm Crew Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Nett
          31-12-09 31-12-09 03-01-10 03-01-10 05-01-10 05-01-10 06-01-10  
                         
1 Any Which Way 981 David Luck Glen Crichton 0.0 3.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 5.7 3.0
2 Kenwood Double Decker Dog 980 Max Sellers Ben Sinton 3.0 0.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 DNC 15.0
3 Natural Juices 969 Ken Davies Lachland Schroder 8.0 13.0 5.7 8.0 16.0 10.0 0.0 44.7
4 Take It Easy 977 Michael Winney Emma Sills 10.0 5.7 13.0 5.7 8.0 14.0 3.0 45.4
5 Grey Ghost 954 Keith Sinton Chris Sinton 5.7 10.0 10.0 13.0 15.0 5.7 10.0 54.4
6 Tasty Fish 946 Brett Fannon Cameron Fannon 14.0 8.0 8.0 DNC 5.7 DNC 8.0 64.7
7 Traction 962 Ray Simpson Len Sills 16.0 15.0 11.7 10.0 10.0 13.0 13.0 72.7
8 Burnt to the Bone 976 Greg Halliday Daniel Pauley 13.0 16.0 15.0 14.0 14.0 18.0 14.0 86.0
9 Aussie Kiss 932 Brett Andrews Sean Andrews 18.0 18.0 16.0 15.0 11.7 16.0 11.7 88.4
10 Gobstopper 937 George Sloan Nathan Shiner 19.0 19.0 20.0 11.7 13.0 8.0 DNF 90.7
11 Megasaurarse 978 Paul Shiner Allan Spencer 17.0 14.0 17.0 16.0 17.0 15.0 16.0 95.0
12 Random Heads 967 Hayden Pauley Dave Storey 11.7 11.7 18.0 18.0 DNF DNC 15.0 95.4
13 Fireworx 970 Kevin Williams Lyle Collins 15.0 17.0 19.0 17.0 18.0 17.0 17.0 101.0
14 This Way Up 941 Steve Hudson Doug Reid DNC DNC 14.0 DNC DNF 11.7 DNF 108.7

Race 1

Date: 31-12-09  Course: Course 3 Short course  Wind strength: Av. 5.2 Max 9.6 Knots  Wind direction: N

Rank Boat Name Sail No Helm Crew Start Finish Elapsed Nett
1 Any Which Way 981 David Luck Glen Crichton 1:07 2:16:43 1:09:43 0.0
2 Kenwood Double Decker Dog 980 Max Sellers Ben Sinton 1:07 2:18:08 1:11:08 3.0
3 Grey Ghost 954 Keith Sinton Chris Sinton 1:07 2:20:42 1:13:42 5.7
4 Natural Juices 969 Ken Davies Lachland Schroder 1:07 2:21:33 1:14:33 8.0
5 Take It Easy 977 Michael Winney Emma Sills 1:07 2:22:41 1:15:41 10.0
6 Random Heads 967 Hayden Pauley Dave Storey 1:07 2:23:30 1:16:30 11.7
7 Burnt to the Bone 976 Greg Halliday Daniel Pauley 1:07 2:24:19 1:17:19 13.0
8 Tasty Fish 946 Brett Fannon Cameron Fannon 1:07 2:24:43 1:17:43 14.0
9 Fireworx 970 Kevin Williams Lyle Collins 1:07 2:24:44 1:17:44 15.0
10 Traction 962 Ray Simpson Len Sills 1:07 2:25:24 1:18:24 16.0
11 Megasaurarse 978 Paul Shiner Allan Spencer 1:07 2:26:56 1:19:56 17.0
12 Aussie Kiss 932 Brett Andrews Sean Andrews 1:07 2:29:33 1:22:33 18.0
13 Gobstopper 937 George Sloan Nathan Shiner 1:07 2:29:47 1:22:47 19.0
14 This Way Up 941 Steve Hudson Doug Reid     DNC 21.0

Race 2

Date: 31-12-09  Course: Course 2 Short course  Wind strength: Av. 6.0 Max 11.6 Knots  Wind direction: N

Rank Boat Name Sail No Helm Crew Start Finish Elapsed Nett
1 Kenwood Double Decker Dog 980 Max Sellers Ben Sinton 2:52 3:36:19 0:44:19 0.0
2 Any Which Way 981 David Luck Glen Crichton 2:52 3:36:25 0:44:25 3.0
3 Take It Easy 977 Michael Winney Emma Sills 2:52 3:37:40 0:45:40 5.7
4 Tasty Fish 946 Brett Fannon Cameron Fannon 2:52 3:37:54 0:45:54 8.0
5 Grey Ghost 954 Keith Sinton Chris Sinton 2:52 3:39:41 0:47:41 10.0
6 Random Heads 967 Hayden Pauley Dave Storey 2:52 3:39:54 0:47:54 11.7
7 Natural Juices 969 Ken Davies Lachland Schroder 2:52 3:40:16 0:48:16 13.0
8 Megasaurarse 978 Paul Shiner Allan Spencer 2:52 3:41:44 0:49:44 14.0
9 Traction 962 Ray Simpson Len Sills 2:52 3:42:18 0:50:18 15.0
10 Burnt to the Bone 976 Greg Halliday Daniel Pauley 2:52 3:42:25 0:50:25 16.0
11 Fireworx 970 Kevin Williams Lyle Collins 2:52 3:42:43 0:50:43 17.0
12 Aussie Kiss 932 Brett Andrews Sean Andrews 2:52 3:44:59 0:52:59 18.0
13 Gobstopper 937 George Sloan Nathan Shiner 2:52 3:45:14 0:53:14 19.0
14 This Way Up 941 Steve Hudson Doug Reid     DNC 21.0

Race 3

Date: 03-01-10  Course: Course 2 Short Course  Wind strength: Ave 10.6 Max 20 Knots  Wind direction: w

Rank Boat Name Sail No Helm Crew Start Finish Elapsed Nett
1 Any Which Way 981 David Luck Glen Crichton 11:08 11:54:42 0:46:42 0.0
2 Kenwood Double Decker Dog 980 Max Sellers Ben Sinton 11:08 11:56:35 0:48:35 3.0
3 Natural Juices 969 Ken Davies Lachland Schroder 11:08 11:58:10 0:50:10 5.7
4 Tasty Fish 946 Brett Fannon Cameron Fannon 11:08 11:58:23 0:50:23 8.0
5 Grey Ghost 954 Keith Sinton Chris Sinton 11:08 11:58:36 0:50:36 10.0
6 Traction 962 Ray Simpson Len Sills 11:08 12:02:39 0:54:39 11.7
7 Take It Easy 977 Michael Winney Emma Sills 11:08 12:03:11 0:55:11 13.0
8 This Way Up 941 Steve Hudson Doug Reid 11:08 12:03:27 0:55:27 14.0
9 Burnt to the Bone 976 Greg Halliday Daniel Pauley 11:08 12:05:42 0:57:42 15.0
10 Aussie Kiss 932 Brett Andrews Sean Andrews 11:08 12:06:27 0:58:27 16.0
11 Megasaurarse 978 Paul Shiner Allan Spencer 11:08 12:06:49 0:58:49 17.0
12 Random Heads 967 Hayden Pauley Dave Storey 11:08 12:14:32 1:06:32 18.0
13 Fireworx 970 Kevin Williams Lyle Collins 11:08 12:15:22 1:07:22 19.0
14 Gobstopper 937 George Sloan Nathan Shiner 11:08 12:18:40 1:10:40 20.0

Race 4

Date: 03-01-10  Course: Course 2 Long Course  Wind strength: Ave 14 Max 20 Knots  Wind direction: w

Rank Boat Name Sail No Helm Crew Start Finish Elapsed Nett
1 Any Which Way 981 David Luck Glen Crichton 1:43 2:37:22 0:54:22 0.0
2 Kenwood Double Decker Dog 980 Max Sellers Ben Sinton 1:43 2:38:12 0:55:12 3.0
3 Take It Easy 977 Michael Winney Emma Sills 1:43 2:39:40 0:56:40 5.7
4 Natural Juices 969 Ken Davies Lachland Schroder 1:43 2:41:28 0:58:28 8.0
5 Traction 962 Ray Simpson Len Sills 1:43 2:41:59 0:58:59 10.0
6 Gobstopper 937 George Sloan Nathan Shiner 1:43 2:42:52 0:59:52 11.7
7 Grey Ghost 954 Keith Sinton Chris Sinton 1:43 2:43:24 1:00:24 13.0
8 Burnt to the Bone 976 Greg Halliday Daniel Pauley 1:43 2:43:27 1:00:27 14.0
9 Aussie Kiss 932 Brett Andrews Sean Andrews 1:43 2:44:44 1:01:44 15.0
10 Megasaurarse 978 Paul Shiner Allan Spencer 1:43 2:49:47 1:06:47 16.0
11 Fireworx 970 Kevin Williams Lyle Collins 1:43 2:50:51 1:07:51 17.0
12 Random Heads 967 Hayden Pauley Dave Storey 1:43 2:56:13 1:13:13 18.0
13 Tasty Fish 946 Brett Fannon Cameron Fannon     DNC 21.0
13 This Way Up 941 Steve Hudson Doug Reid     DNC 21.0

Race 5

Date: 05-01-10  Course: Short Course 2  Wind strength: Ave 13.7 Max 22  Wind direction: NW

Rank Boat Name Sail No Helm Crew Start Finish Elapsed Nett
1 Any Which Way 981 David Luck Glen Crichton 1:00 1:31:15 0:31:15 0.0
2 Kenwood Double Decker Dog 980 Max Sellers Ben Sinton 1:00 1:33:17 0:33:17 3.0
3 Tasty Fish 946 Brett Fannon Cameron Fannon 1:00 1:34:51 0:34:51 5.7
4 Take It Easy 977 Michael Winney Emma Sills 1:00 1:35:55 0:35:55 8.0
5 Traction 962 Ray Simpson Len Sills 1:00 1:36:57 0:36:57 10.0
6 Aussie Kiss 932 Brett Andrews Sean Andrews 1:00 1:37:18 0:37:18 11.7
7 Gobstopper 937 George Sloan Nathan Shiner 1:00 1:37:45 0:37:45 13.0
8 Burnt to the Bone 976 Greg Halliday Daniel Pauley 1:00 1:38:06 0:38:06 14.0
9 Grey Ghost 954 Keith Sinton Chris Sinton 1:00 1:39:15 0:39:15 15.0
10 Natural Juices 969 Ken Davies Lachland Schroder 1:00 1:40:35 0:40:35 16.0
11 Megasaurarse 978 Paul Shiner Allan Spencer 1:00 1:43:25 0:43:25 17.0
12 Fireworx 970 Kevin Williams Lyle Collins 1:00 1:50:37 0:50:37 18.0
13 Random Heads 967 Hayden Pauley Dave Storey     DNF 21.0
13 This Way Up 941 Steve Hudson Doug Reid     DNF 21.0

Race 6

Date: 05-01-10  Course: Short Course 2  Wind strength: Ave 14.7 Max 24  Wind direction: NW

Rank Boat Name Sail No Helm Crew Start Finish Elapsed Nett
1 Any Which Way 981 David Luck Glen Crichton 2:01 2:34:05 0:33:05 0.0
2 Kenwood Double Decker Dog 980 Max Sellers Ben Sinton 2:01 2:34:40 0:33:40 3.0
3 Grey Ghost 954 Keith Sinton Chris Sinton 2:01 2:37:39 0:36:39 5.7
4 Gobstopper 937 George Sloan Nathan Shiner 2:01 2:38:09 0:37:09 8.0
5 Natural Juices 969 Ken Davies Lachland Schroder 2:01 2:38:13 0:37:13 10.0
6 This Way Up 941 Steve Hudson Doug Reid 2:01 2:40:54 0:39:54 11.7
7 Traction 962 Ray Simpson Len Sills 2:01 2:41:23 0:40:23 13.0
8 Take It Easy 977 Michael Winney Emma Sills 2:01 2:42:04 0:41:04 14.0
9 Megasaurarse 978 Paul Shiner Allan Spencer 2:01 2:43:40 0:42:40 15.0
10 Aussie Kiss 932 Brett Andrews Sean Andrews 2:01 2:45:54 0:44:54 16.0
11 Fireworx 970 Kevin Williams Lyle Collins 2:01 2:48:38 0:47:38 17.0
12 Burnt to the Bone 976 Greg Halliday Daniel Pauley 2:01 2:56:31 0:55:31 18.0
13 Tasty Fish 946 Brett Fannon Cameron Fannon     DNC 21.0
13 Random Heads 967 Hayden Pauley Dave Storey     DNC 21.0

Race 7

Date: 06-01-10  Course: Long Course 2  Wind strength: Ave 16.4 Max 27 Knots  Wind direction: NW

Rank Boat Name Sail No Helm Crew Start Finish Elapsed Nett
1 Natural Juices 969 Ken Davies Lachland Schroder 2:05 2:45:06 0:40:06 0.0
2 Take It Easy 977 Michael Winney Emma Sills 2:05 2:45:13 0:40:13 3.0
3 Any Which Way 981 David Luck Glen Crichton 2:05 2:47:16 0:42:16 5.7
4 Tasty Fish 946 Brett Fannon Cameron Fannon 2:05 2:47:41 0:42:41 8.0
5 Grey Ghost 954 Keith Sinton Chris Sinton 2:05 2:48:45 0:43:45 10.0
6 Aussie Kiss 932 Brett Andrews Sean Andrews 2:05 2:49:29 0:44:29 11.7
7 Traction 962 Ray Simpson Len Sills 2:05 2:50:32 0:45:32 13.0
8 Burnt to the Bone 976 Greg Halliday Daniel Pauley 2:05 2:54:22 0:49:22 14.0
9 Random Heads 967 Hayden Pauley Dave Storey 2:05 2:54:25 0:49:25 15.0
10 Megasaurarse 978 Paul Shiner Allan Spencer 2:05 2:59:50 0:54:50 16.0
11 Fireworx 970 Kevin Williams Lyle Collins 2:05 3:05:20 1:00:20 17.0
12 Gobstopper 937 George Sloan Nathan Shiner     DNF 20.0
12 This Way Up 941 Steve Hudson Doug Reid     DNF 20.0
14 Kenwood Double Decker Dog 980 Max Sellers Ben Sinton     DNC 21.0


Sailwave Scoring Software 1.57
http://www.sailwave.com/