Port Dalrymple Yacht Club
53rd Australian Skate Championships

Preliminary Handicap Results

Sailed: 7  Discards: 1  Ratings: VY

Rank Boat Name Sail No Helm Crew VY Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Nett
            31-12-09 31-12-09 03-01-10 03-01-10 05-01-10 05-01-10 06-01-10  
                           
1 Burnt to the Bone 976 Greg Halliday Daniel Pauley 124.6 5.7 8.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 18.0 11.7 25.4
2 Gobstopper 937 George Sloan Nathan Shiner 122.3 11.7 14.0 20.0 3.0 3.0 0.0 DNF 51.7
3 Fireworx 970 Kevin Williams Lyle Collins 135.9 0.0 0.0 17.0 5.7 17.0 14.0 17.0 53.7
4 Aussie Kiss 932 Brett Andrews Sean Andrews 120.4 14.0 17.0 16.0 10.0 5.7 16.0 0.0 61.7
5 Megasaurarse 978 Paul Shiner Allan Spencer 125.6 8.0 5.7 13.0 13.0 15.0 11.7 16.0 66.4
6 Traction 962 Ray Simpson Len Sills 115.1 13.0 15.0 15.0 8.0 10.0 15.0 10.0 71.0
7 Grey Ghost 954 Keith Sinton Chris Sinton 109 10.0 16.0 5.7 17.0 16.0 10.0 14.0 71.7
8 Natural Juices 969 Ken Davies Lachland Schroder 108 15.0 19.0 8.0 15.0 18.0 13.0 3.0 72.0
9 Kenwood Double Decker Dog 980 Max Sellers Ben Sinton 102.6 16.0 13.0 14.0 14.0 13.0 3.0 DNC 73.0
10 Any Which Way 981 David Luck Glen Crichton 100 17.0 18.0 11.7 16.0 8.0 5.7 15.0 73.4
11 Take It Easy 977 Michael Winney Emma Sills 108 18.0 10.0 18.0 11.7 14.0 17.0 5.7 76.4
12 Random Heads 967 Hayden Pauley Dave Storey 123.7 3.0 3.0 19.0 18.0 DNF DNC 13.0 77.0
13 Tasty Fish 946 Brett Fannon Cameron Fannon 108.2 19.0 11.7 10.0 DNC 11.7 DNC 8.0 81.4
14 This Way Up 941 Steve Hudson Doug Reid 119.7 DNC DNC 3.0 DNC DNF 8.0 DNF 94.0

Race 1

Date: 31-12-09  Course: Course 3 Short course  Wind strength: Av. 5.2 Max 9.6 Knots  Wind direction: N

Rank Boat Name Sail No Helm Crew VY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Nett
1 Fireworx 970 Kevin Williams Lyle Collins 135.9 1:07 2:24:44 1:17:44 0:57:12 0.0
2 Random Heads 967 Hayden Pauley Dave Storey 123.7 1:07 2:23:30 1:16:30 1:01:51 3.0
3 Burnt to the Bone 976 Greg Halliday Daniel Pauley 124.6 1:07 2:24:19 1:17:19 1:02:03 5.7
4 Megasaurarse 978 Paul Shiner Allan Spencer 125.6 1:07 2:26:56 1:19:56 1:03:38 8.0
5 Grey Ghost 954 Keith Sinton Chris Sinton 109 1:07 2:20:42 1:13:42 1:07:37 10.0
6 Gobstopper 937 George Sloan Nathan Shiner 122.3 1:07 2:29:47 1:22:47 1:07:41 11.7
7 Traction 962 Ray Simpson Len Sills 115.1 1:07 2:25:24 1:18:24 1:08:07 13.0
8 Aussie Kiss 932 Brett Andrews Sean Andrews 120.4 1:07 2:29:33 1:22:33 1:08:34 14.0
9 Natural Juices 969 Ken Davies Lachland Schroder 108 1:07 2:21:33 1:14:33 1:09:02 15.0
10 Kenwood Double Decker Dog 980 Max Sellers Ben Sinton 102.6 1:07 2:18:08 1:11:08 1:09:20 16.0
11 Any Which Way 981 David Luck Glen Crichton 100 1:07 2:16:43 1:09:43 1:09:43 17.0
12 Take It Easy 977 Michael Winney Emma Sills 108 1:07 2:22:41 1:15:41 1:10:05 18.0
13 Tasty Fish 946 Brett Fannon Cameron Fannon 108.2 1:07 2:24:43 1:17:43 1:11:50 19.0
14 This Way Up 941 Steve Hudson Doug Reid 119.7     DNC   21.0

Race 2

Date: 31-12-09  Course: Course 2 Short course  Wind strength: Av. 6.0 Max 11.6 Knots  Wind direction: N

Rank Boat Name Sail No Helm Crew VY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Nett
1 Fireworx 970 Kevin Williams Lyle Collins 135.9 2:52 3:42:43 0:50:43 0:37:19 0.0
2 Random Heads 967 Hayden Pauley Dave Storey 123.7 2:52 3:39:54 0:47:54 0:38:43 3.0
3 Megasaurarse 978 Paul Shiner Allan Spencer 125.6 2:52 3:41:44 0:49:44 0:39:36 5.7
4 Burnt to the Bone 976 Greg Halliday Daniel Pauley 124.6 2:52 3:42:25 0:50:25 0:40:28 8.0
5 Take It Easy 977 Michael Winney Emma Sills 108 2:52 3:37:40 0:45:40 0:42:17 10.0
6 Tasty Fish 946 Brett Fannon Cameron Fannon 108.2 2:52 3:37:54 0:45:54 0:42:25 11.7
7 Kenwood Double Decker Dog 980 Max Sellers Ben Sinton 102.6 2:52 3:36:19 0:44:19 0:43:12 13.0
8 Gobstopper 937 George Sloan Nathan Shiner 122.3 2:52 3:45:14 0:53:14 0:43:32 14.0
9 Traction 962 Ray Simpson Len Sills 115.1 2:52 3:42:18 0:50:18 0:43:42 15.0
10 Grey Ghost 954 Keith Sinton Chris Sinton 109 2:52 3:39:41 0:47:41 0:43:45 16.0
11 Aussie Kiss 932 Brett Andrews Sean Andrews 120.4 2:52 3:44:59 0:52:59 0:44:00 17.0
12 Any Which Way 981 David Luck Glen Crichton 100 2:52 3:36:25 0:44:25 0:44:25 18.0
13 Natural Juices 969 Ken Davies Lachland Schroder 108 2:52 3:40:16 0:48:16 0:44:41 19.0
14 This Way Up 941 Steve Hudson Doug Reid 119.7     DNC   21.0

Race 3

Date: 03-01-10  Course: Course 2 Short Course  Wind strength: Ave 10.6 Max 20 Knots  Wind direction: w

Rank Boat Name Sail No Helm Crew VY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Nett
1 Burnt to the Bone 976 Greg Halliday Daniel Pauley 124.6 11:08 12:05:42 0:57:42 0:46:18 0.0
2 This Way Up 941 Steve Hudson Doug Reid 119.7 11:08 12:03:27 0:55:27 0:46:19 3.0
3 Grey Ghost 954 Keith Sinton Chris Sinton 109 11:08 11:58:36 0:50:36 0:46:25 5.7
4 Natural Juices 969 Ken Davies Lachland Schroder 108 11:08 11:58:10 0:50:10 0:46:27 8.0
5 Tasty Fish 946 Brett Fannon Cameron Fannon 108.2 11:08 11:58:23 0:50:23 0:46:34 10.0
6 Any Which Way 981 David Luck Glen Crichton 100 11:08 11:54:42 0:46:42 0:46:42 11.7
7 Megasaurarse 978 Paul Shiner Allan Spencer 125.6 11:08 12:06:49 0:58:49 0:46:50 13.0
8 Kenwood Double Decker Dog 980 Max Sellers Ben Sinton 102.6 11:08 11:56:35 0:48:35 0:47:21 14.0
9 Traction 962 Ray Simpson Len Sills 115.1 11:08 12:02:39 0:54:39 0:47:29 15.0
10 Aussie Kiss 932 Brett Andrews Sean Andrews 120.4 11:08 12:06:27 0:58:27 0:48:33 16.0
11 Fireworx 970 Kevin Williams Lyle Collins 135.9 11:08 12:15:22 1:07:22 0:49:34 17.0
12 Take It Easy 977 Michael Winney Emma Sills 108 11:08 12:03:11 0:55:11 0:51:06 18.0
13 Random Heads 967 Hayden Pauley Dave Storey 123.7 11:08 12:14:32 1:06:32 0:53:47 19.0
14 Gobstopper 937 George Sloan Nathan Shiner 122.3 11:08 12:18:40 1:10:40 0:57:47 20.0

Race 4

Date: 03-01-10  Course: Course 2 Long Course  Wind strength: Ave 14 Max 20 Knots  Wind direction: w

Rank Boat Name Sail No Helm Crew VY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Nett
1 Burnt to the Bone 976 Greg Halliday Daniel Pauley 124.6 1:43 2:43:27 1:00:27 0:48:31 0.0
2 Gobstopper 937 George Sloan Nathan Shiner 122.3 1:43 2:42:52 0:59:52 0:48:57 3.0
3 Fireworx 970 Kevin Williams Lyle Collins 135.9 1:43 2:50:51 1:07:51 0:49:56 5.7
4 Traction 962 Ray Simpson Len Sills 115.1 1:43 2:41:59 0:58:59 0:51:15 8.0
5 Aussie Kiss 932 Brett Andrews Sean Andrews 120.4 1:43 2:44:44 1:01:44 0:51:16 10.0
6 Take It Easy 977 Michael Winney Emma Sills 108 1:43 2:39:40 0:56:40 0:52:28 11.7
7 Megasaurarse 978 Paul Shiner Allan Spencer 125.6 1:43 2:49:47 1:06:47 0:53:10 13.0
8 Kenwood Double Decker Dog 980 Max Sellers Ben Sinton 102.6 1:43 2:38:12 0:55:12 0:53:48 14.0
9 Natural Juices 969 Ken Davies Lachland Schroder 108 1:43 2:41:28 0:58:28 0:54:08 15.0
10 Any Which Way 981 David Luck Glen Crichton 100 1:43 2:37:22 0:54:22 0:54:22 16.0
11 Grey Ghost 954 Keith Sinton Chris Sinton 109 1:43 2:43:24 1:00:24 0:55:25 17.0
12 Random Heads 967 Hayden Pauley Dave Storey 123.7 1:43 2:56:13 1:13:13 0:59:11 18.0
13 Tasty Fish 946 Brett Fannon Cameron Fannon 108.2     DNC   21.0
13 This Way Up 941 Steve Hudson Doug Reid 119.7     DNC   21.0

Race 5

Date: 05-01-10  Course: Short Course 2  Wind strength: Ave 13.7 Max 22  Wind direction: NW

Rank Boat Name Sail No Helm Crew VY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Nett
1 Burnt to the Bone 976 Greg Halliday Daniel Pauley 124.6 1:00 1:38:06 0:38:06 0:30:35 0.0
2 Gobstopper 937 George Sloan Nathan Shiner 122.3 1:00 1:37:45 0:37:45 0:30:52 3.0
3 Aussie Kiss 932 Brett Andrews Sean Andrews 120.4 1:00 1:37:18 0:37:18 0:30:59 5.7
4 Any Which Way 981 David Luck Glen Crichton 100 1:00 1:31:15 0:31:15 0:31:15 8.0
5 Traction 962 Ray Simpson Len Sills 115.1 1:00 1:36:57 0:36:57 0:32:06 10.0
6 Tasty Fish 946 Brett Fannon Cameron Fannon 108.2 1:00 1:34:51 0:34:51 0:32:13 11.7
7 Kenwood Double Decker Dog 980 Max Sellers Ben Sinton 102.6 1:00 1:33:17 0:33:17 0:32:26 13.0
8 Take It Easy 977 Michael Winney Emma Sills 108 1:00 1:35:55 0:35:55 0:33:15 14.0
9 Megasaurarse 978 Paul Shiner Allan Spencer 125.6 1:00 1:43:25 0:43:25 0:34:34 15.0
10 Grey Ghost 954 Keith Sinton Chris Sinton 109 1:00 1:39:15 0:39:15 0:36:01 16.0
11 Fireworx 970 Kevin Williams Lyle Collins 135.9 1:00 1:50:37 0:50:37 0:37:15 17.0
12 Natural Juices 969 Ken Davies Lachland Schroder 108 1:00 1:40:35 0:40:35 0:37:35 18.0
13 Random Heads 967 Hayden Pauley Dave Storey 123.7     DNF   21.0
13 This Way Up 941 Steve Hudson Doug Reid 119.7     DNF   21.0

Race 6

Date: 05-01-10  Course: Short Course 2  Wind strength: Ave 14.7 Max 24  Wind direction: NW

Rank Boat Name Sail No Helm Crew VY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Nett
1 Gobstopper 937 George Sloan Nathan Shiner 122.3 2:01 2:38:09 0:37:09 0:30:23 0.0
2 Kenwood Double Decker Dog 980 Max Sellers Ben Sinton 102.6 2:01 2:34:40 0:33:40 0:32:49 3.0
3 Any Which Way 981 David Luck Glen Crichton 100 2:01 2:34:05 0:33:05 0:33:05 5.7
4 This Way Up 941 Steve Hudson Doug Reid 119.7 2:01 2:40:54 0:39:54 0:33:20 8.0
5 Grey Ghost 954 Keith Sinton Chris Sinton 109 2:01 2:37:39 0:36:39 0:33:37 10.0
6 Megasaurarse 978 Paul Shiner Allan Spencer 125.6 2:01 2:43:40 0:42:40 0:33:58 11.7
7 Natural Juices 969 Ken Davies Lachland Schroder 108 2:01 2:38:13 0:37:13 0:34:28 13.0
8 Fireworx 970 Kevin Williams Lyle Collins 135.9 2:01 2:48:38 0:47:38 0:35:03 14.0
9 Traction 962 Ray Simpson Len Sills 115.1 2:01 2:41:23 0:40:23 0:35:05 15.0
10 Aussie Kiss 932 Brett Andrews Sean Andrews 120.4 2:01 2:45:54 0:44:54 0:37:18 16.0
11 Take It Easy 977 Michael Winney Emma Sills 108 2:01 2:42:04 0:41:04 0:38:01 17.0
12 Burnt to the Bone 976 Greg Halliday Daniel Pauley 124.6 2:01 2:56:31 0:55:31 0:44:33 18.0
13 Random Heads 967 Hayden Pauley Dave Storey 123.7     DNC   21.0
13 Tasty Fish 946 Brett Fannon Cameron Fannon 108.2     DNC   21.0

Race 7

Date: 06-01-10  Course: Long Course 2  Wind strength: Ave 16.4 Max 27 Knots  Wind direction: NW

Rank Boat Name Sail No Helm Crew VY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Nett
1 Aussie Kiss 932 Brett Andrews Sean Andrews 120.4 2:05 2:49:29 0:44:29 0:36:57 0.0
2 Natural Juices 969 Ken Davies Lachland Schroder 108 2:05 2:45:06 0:40:06 0:37:08 3.0
3 Take It Easy 977 Michael Winney Emma Sills 108 2:05 2:45:13 0:40:13 0:37:14 5.7
4 Tasty Fish 946 Brett Fannon Cameron Fannon 108.2 2:05 2:47:41 0:42:41 0:39:27 8.0
5 Traction 962 Ray Simpson Len Sills 115.1 2:05 2:50:32 0:45:32 0:39:34 10.0
6 Burnt to the Bone 976 Greg Halliday Daniel Pauley 124.6 2:05 2:54:22 0:49:22 0:39:37 11.7
7 Random Heads 967 Hayden Pauley Dave Storey 123.7 2:05 2:54:25 0:49:25 0:39:57 13.0
8 Grey Ghost 954 Keith Sinton Chris Sinton 109 2:05 2:48:45 0:43:45 0:40:08 14.0
9 Any Which Way 981 David Luck Glen Crichton 100 2:05 2:47:16 0:42:16 0:42:16 15.0
10 Megasaurarse 978 Paul Shiner Allan Spencer 125.6 2:05 2:59:50 0:54:50 0:43:39 16.0
11 Fireworx 970 Kevin Williams Lyle Collins 135.9 2:05 3:05:20 1:00:20 0:44:24 17.0
12 Gobstopper 937 George Sloan Nathan Shiner 122.3     DNF   20.0
12 This Way Up 941 Steve Hudson Doug Reid 119.7     DNF   20.0
14 Kenwood Double Decker Dog 980 Max Sellers Ben Sinton 102.6     DNC   21.0


Sailwave Scoring Software 1.57
http://www.sailwave.com/